Annuals Perennials Trees & Shrubs Roses Vegetables Herbs Fruit

Anagallis
Back to Annuals Page or Close Page to Return to Lawn & Garden Home Page   

Common Name: Anagallis 'Wildcat Series'
Botanical Name : 'Anagallis'               

From the breeding program at the University of New Hampshire comes this groundbreaking new series of early, compact, large-flowered Anagallis. A more compact and earlier flowering form, this exciting new true-blue 2-3" flower is perfect for combos, 4" pots, and baskets. A stunning addition to any container.   
Wildcat Blue

Back to Annuals Page or Close Page to Return to Lawn & Garden Home Page

For more information, Current Availability and Pricing, Call or Email Us
Tel: 207 - 785 - 4385
Fax: 207 - 785 - 5145
Driving directions:
Centrally located on Rt. 17 in Union, Maine between Rt. 131N and North Union Rd. in western Knox county.
Hours: 
Mon. - Fri. 8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday:    8:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday:      9:00am - 3:00pm