Annuals Perennials Trees & Shrubs Roses Vegetables Herbs Fruit

Angelonia - Angelface
Also called: Summer Snapdragon
Back to Annuals Page or Close Page to Return to Lawn & Garden Home Page   

Common Name: Angelface 'Summer Snapdragon'
Botanical Name : 'Angelonia' angustofolia               

A great series for Proven Winners, these Angelonias have been bred for flower performance as well as a great upright branching growth habit. Large flower size and garden performance make these an exciting addition to our summer flowering collection. Angelonias in containers make full blooming specimen plants that are great for the patio and yard. Planted in the landscape, Angelonias will WOW gardeners with their beautiful shape and structure and will flower well into the fall. The flower stems also are great for making vase arrangements providing enjoyment for 10 days or more.   
   

  Angelface Blue  

Back to Annuals Page or Close Page to Return to Lawn & Garden Home Page

For more information, Current Availability and Pricing, Call or Email Us
Tel: 207 - 785 - 4385
Fax: 207 - 785 - 5145
Driving directions:
Centrally located on Rt. 17 in Union, Maine between Rt. 131N and North Union Rd. in western Knox county.
Hours: 
Mon. - Fri. 8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday:    8:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday:      9:00am - 3:00pm