Annuals Perennials Trees & Shrubs Roses Vegetables Herbs Fruit

Dusty Miller - Senecio

Back to Annuals Page or Close Page to Return to Lawn & Garden Home Page                  Click on Image to Enlarge  

Common Name: Silver Dust Dusty Miller
Botanical Name : Senecio
cineraria 

Finely cut, silvery white, velvety foliage on uniform plants. The striking leaves are superb for adding contrast and texture to beds and borders. The size and uniform habit also make 'Silverdust' perfect for container plantings. A striking combination when planted with salvia or red geraniums.

Back to Annuals Page or Close Page to Return to Lawn & Garden Home Page

For more information, Current Availability and Pricing, Call or Email Us
Tel: 207 - 785 - 4385
Fax: 207 - 785 - 5145
Driving directions:
Centrally located on Rt. 17 in Union, Maine between Rt. 131N and North Union Rd. in western Knox county.
Hours: 
Mon. - Fri. 8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday:    8:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday:      9:00am - 3:00pm