Annuals Perennials Trees & Shrubs Roses Vegetables Herbs Fruit

             Plums - Prunus domestica

Back to Fruit Page or Close Page to Return to Lawn & Garden Home Page                  Click on Image to Enlarge    

Common Name: Dwarf 'Plum Tree'
Botanical Name : Prunus  domestica  'Stanley'

Fruit large, prune shaped, bluish purple, very attractive. Flesh yellow, juicy, sweet, richly flavored. Trees are very hardy and productive, ripening in early September.  'Stanley' plums are freestone European type plum, that is self-pollinating.
 


 

Back to Fruit Page or Close Page to Return to Lawn & Garden Home Page

For more information, Current Availability and Pricing, Call or Email Us
Tel: 207 - 785 - 4385
Fax: 207 - 785 - 5145

Driving directions: Centrally located on Rt. 17 in Union, Maine between Rt. 131N and North Union Rd. in western Knox county.

Hours: 
Mon. - Fri. 8:00am - 5:00pm
Saturday:    8:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday:      9:00am - 3:00pm